Privacy policy

Pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, we provide the following information:

  1. The personal data provided by you/you supplied or acquired within our business will be the subject of treatment based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and the protection of your/your privacy and your rights.
  2. The processing of such personal data will be finalized to the fulfilment of the contractual obligations conferred by the person concerned and in particular to the telematics of further commercial information and advertising material on the novelties of the products of Owners of this site or any invoices.
  3. The treatment can also be carried out with the aid of electronic instruments in a way that guarantees the safety and confidentiality of the data.
  4. The conferral of data is mandatory. Any refusal to provide us, in whole or in part, your/your personal data or the authorization to their treatment may result in the failure or partial execution of the contract or the impossibility to carry out the sale of our products.
  5. The data may be communicated, exclusively for the above mentioned purposes, to persons determined in order to fulfil the above obligations. Other subjects may be aware of the data as responsible or in charge of the processing or as managers and maintainers of the site itself. Under no circumstances will the personal data processed be subject to dissemination.
  6. The owner of the processing of personal data is evergreen biogerwives with headquarters in Via Metelli 8, Marone (BS).
  7. The person responsible for the processing of personal data is Santa Barbetti.
  8. To the holder of the treatment or to the manager you/you can contact to assert his rights, as provided by article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, which for convenience we reproduce in full:

Art. 7 right of access to personal data and other rights

  1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
  2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication:
  3. a) of the origin of the personal data;
  4. b) of the purposes and modalities of treatment;
  5. c) of the logic applied in the case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  6. (d) The identifying particulars of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of article 5 (2);
  7. e) of the subjects or categories of persons to whom personal data may be communicated or which may be known to them as a designated representative in the territory of the State, of persons responsible or appointees.
  8. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
  9. a) The updating, rectification or, when interested, the integration of data;
  10. (b) The cancellation, the processing anonymously or the blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, including those whose preservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data has been collected or subsequently processed;
  11. (c) The attestation that the transactions referred to in (a) and (b)) have been brought to the attention, including with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment proves to be impossible or entails A use of means manifestly disproportionate in relation to the protected law.
  12. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
  13. a) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning it, although relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  14. b) The processing of personal data concerning it for the purposes of sending advertising or direct sales material or for the completion of market research or commercial communication.